PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION NOTICE ADDRESSED TO USERS OF THIS WEBSITE IN RELATION TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF D. LGS 196/2003 (PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE).
This page describes how the site is managed with regard to the processing of personal data provided by persons consulting it.

A. DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROCESSOR
The data controller is Pharmalab Nutrition s.r.l., in the person of its pro-tempore legal representative (hereinafter also the 'Company' or 'Data Controller').

B. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Pharmalab Nutrition s.r.l. informs its users that, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (hereinafter also referred to as "Privacy Code"), containing provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects with regard to the processing of personal data, the data provided will be processed exclusively for the following purposes
1. to allow the user to register on the site for purposes strictly related to the provision of online services and, in particular, to respond to requests for information material to be sent by the user
2. to respond to your request for services/information by accessing the CONTACTS section of our site;
3. in order to receive by letter, telephone, automated calling systems ex art. 130 D.Lgs. 196/2003 (i.e. by e-mail, Telefax, SMS, MMS, etc.), communications relating to events/initiatives, as well as any other informative material (newsletters, catalogues).

Without prejudice to the personal autonomy of the person concerned and without prejudice to what is indicated in paragraph E below, the provision of personal data by the user, for the purposes indicated in paragraphs B. 1. and 2. is mandatory, since failure to do so will make it impossible for the Company to carry out, in whole or in part, what the user has requested. The processing of personal data, for the purposes indicated above, does not require consent, pursuant to Article 24 letter b) of the Privacy Code. The provision of personal data by the user for the purposes indicated in paragraph B. 3. is optional, so there are no consequences in the event of refusal, other than the impossibility of receiving information on the products and/or services offered or on promotional initiatives.

C. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING AND MODALITIES
The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place and are carried out at the premises of Pharmalab Nutrition s.r.l. and of third party companies formally appointed for the activities of publication and/or technical maintenance of the website.
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

D. SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material/contact details are processed for the purposes indicated in paragraph B "Purposes of the processing" and will be communicated to parties identified by the Data Controller as "Data Processors" or "Persons in Charge". belonging to the administrative and commercial offices.
The data may also be disclosed:
- to third parties, entrusted by Pharmalab Nutrition s.r.l. with the execution of activities directly connected or instrumental to the execution of services/information requested through the website.

E. NAVIGATION DATA
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, in the course of their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment.
This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: except for this possibility, at present the data on web contacts are kept for the time strictly necessary for the purposes for which they are collected.

F. COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. Cookies are not used for the transmission of information of a personal nature, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind, i.e. systems for tracing users, used. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the site.
G. DATA CONTROLLER AND PROCESSOR
The data controller is Pharmalab Nutrition s.r.l. with registered office in Via Calabria n°31 - 00187 Roma (RM) - P.IVA 10944541001 - E-mail: info@pharmalabnutrition.com
The person in charge of data processing is the Privacy Officer, whom the user may contact in order to exercise his or her rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code, including the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or non-existence of the data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request that it be supplemented or updated, or corrected. Pursuant to the same article, the data subject has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

The present General Terms and Conditions of Sale concern the purchase of Naturveg products carried out remotely via telematic network on the website naturveg.com, owned by Pharmalab Nutrition with headquarters in Rome (RM), Via Calabria, n°31. Each purchase transaction will be governed by the provisions of Legislative Decree 185/99, Legislative Decree 206/05; the information aimed at the conclusion of the contract will be subject to Article 12 of Legislative Decree 70/03 and, as regards the protection of confidentiality, will be subject to the regulations set forth in Legislative Decree 196/03.
CONCLUSION OF CONTRACT AND ACCEPTANCE OF GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Contracts for the sale of products on naturveg.com are considered concluded when the purchase order placed by the customer is received by Naturveg and accepted by the latter. Naturveg will promptly send the client a receipt of the purchase order placed by the client.The client, by sending his purchase order electronically, declares that he has read and accepted the present general conditions of contract and is obliged to observe and respect them in his dealings with Naturveg.
PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Naturveg hereby informs you that the personal and fiscal data acquired, even verbally, in reference to the business relations established, provided directly by the interested parties, or otherwise acquired as part of the company's activity, will be subject to processing in compliance with the aforementioned legislation, including the obligations of confidentiality provided for therein.In relation to the aforementioned, the rights pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 may be exercised.
CUSTOMER OBLIGATIONS
The Customer is obliged, before submitting his purchase order, to read these general sales conditions carefully. Submitting the purchase order implies full knowledge and acceptance thereof.Finally, the Customer is obliged, once the on-line purchase procedure has been completed, to print and keep these general sales conditions, which have already been viewed and accepted during the conclusion of the contract.
ORDER DEFINITION
By sending the order online, the Customer transmits to Naturveg a proposal to purchase the product and/or products placed in the shopping cart. When the Customer places an online order for the products he or she has placed in the shopping cart, he or she agrees to purchase them at the price and under the terms indicated in these General Conditions of Sale.
Naturveg will notify the Customer of the acceptance and confirmation of the order.In particular, Naturveg will not accept orders: - if the material is not in stock at the time of the order and/or - if the Customer cannot or does not wish to pay using credit cards (Paypal or Stripe) It is possible to place an order either via the naturveg.com website at the prices and conditions stated therein or at authorised retailers.
PURCHASING MODALITIES
The customer purchases the product, the characteristics of which are illustrated on-line in the relevant descriptive and technical sheets, at the price indicated therein plus the delivery charges specified on the site. (any costs for cash on delivery payment are excluded).Before the purchase order is placed, the unit cost of each product selected, the total cost in the event of purchasing several products, and the relevant delivery charges are summarised.Once the purchase order has been forwarded, the customer will receive an email from Naturveg confirming receipt of the purchase order and containing information about the main characteristics of the goods purchased, details of the price, delivery costs, applicable taxes, and means of payment, and containing a reference to the general conditions of the contract and information about the existence of the right of withdrawal, the conditions and methods of its exercise displayed on the site. Following the approval of Decree Law No. 223 of 4 July 2006 "manoeuvre bis" Art. 37 paragraphs 8 and 9, converted into Law 248 of 4 August 2006, which came into force on 12 August 2006, which reinstates the obligation to communicate the list of customers and suppliers when issuing invoices, and Decree Law No. 78 of 31 May 2010 converted into Law No. 122 of 30 July 2010, requires customers to communicate their VAT NUMBER and TAX ID in the appropriate fields on the site.
PAYMENT
The customer may make the payment due by choosing one of the following listed methods.
Payment by credit card: If the consumer intends to pay by credit card, he/she may use the PayPal or Stripe payment procedure, which is suitable for ensuring the confidentiality of customer data. For all information and further Legal Agreements, the Customer is referred to www.paypal.com.
DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS
The purchased goods, together with the corresponding invoice, are delivered by courier to the address specified by the Customer when ordering online. Any specific requirements must be notified by the Customer to Naturveg.Naturveg guarantees delivery of the goods within 15 (fifteen) working days from the date of receiving confirmation of the transaction. (For payment by cash on delivery the 20 days will be counted from the date of receipt of the order by e-mail). If the customer chooses the cash on delivery method, payment must be made exclusively by cash or bank draft, to be handed over directly to the courier upon receipt of the goods.Should Naturveg be unable to guarantee delivery within the aforementioned terms, an additional discount of 10% will be applied to the total cost of the Naturveg ® items in question.In the case of non-delivery due to the absence of the addressee, at the address indicated by the addressee in the order, the courier will leave a notice and will try again a second time; if the addressee is still absent, the goods will be returned to the sender.
WARRANTY OF CONFORMITY AND DEFECTIVE PRODUCTS
Products purchased on naturveg.com are subject to the regulations on the sale of consumer goods. The products delivered conform to the characteristics illustrated online in their descriptive and technical sheets.Naturveg is responsible to the client for conformity defects that exist at the time of delivery of the goods.For warranty terms, please refer to the WORLD LIMITED WARRANTY.
RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
The consumer has the right to exercise the right of withdrawal. In particular, the consumer has the right to withdraw from any contract concluded with Naturveg, without any penalty and without specifying the reason, within a period of 14 (fourteen) working days from receipt of the goods.The right of withdrawal is recognised by the consumer in relation to any goods purchased by him/her on the naturveg.com website.
MODALITIES FOR EXERCISING THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
The right of withdrawal is exercised by sending, within the aforementioned deadline, a written communication to the address of Naturveg by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt.In the case of exercising the right of withdrawal, the communication must be made to the following address:
info@naturveg.com
If the goods have been delivered, the customer must return them to Naturveg within 15 (fifteen) working days from the date of delivery of the goods.The good must be returned to Naturveg complete with everything that was originally delivered to the customer, as well as packed in its original packaging. A copy of the electronic receipt for the order must be attached to the returned product. The costs of returning the goods to Naturveg are the responsibility of the company.If the right of withdrawal is exercised by the customer in accordance with the provisions of this clause, Naturveg will be obliged to reimburse the sums paid by the customer.In particular, Naturveg will proceed free of charge with the transmission of the re-credit order relating to the cost of the goods shipped including shipping costs within 30 (thirty) days from the date on which it became aware of the exercise of the right of withdrawal by the customer. This operation will be carried out through the credit institution that issued the credit card used for payment or by crediting the sum to the bank account indicated by the customer.Naturveg has the right to reject any product that is returned in a manner different from that specified above, as well as products for which the customer has not paid the return costs in full, or has not respected the methods and times indicated for communicating the exercise of the right of withdrawal.
EXPRESS TERMINATION CLAUSE
In the event of total or partial non-payment of the purchase price of the goods, Naturveg reserves the right to declare this contract terminated pursuant to and in accordance with Article 1456 of the Civil Code by sending a written notice to the customer's e-mail address.
COMPLAINTS
For any complaints or clarifications, the customer should contact the number +39 06 21126296 or the e-mail address: info@naturveg.com. The customer will be contacted for clarification within 3 (three) working days of the request.
APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
This contract shall be governed by Italian law. The competence and exclusive jurisdiction for any eventual legal action brought by the Purchaser under the present guarantee or any other legal guarantee will be the Court of Rome. If Naturveg wins in any legal action, the plaintiff will have to reimburse Naturveg for the expenses, including lawyers' fees and court costs, incurred by Pharmalab Nutrition SRL for its defence.
POSTPONEMENT
For anything not expressly provided for in this contract, the provisions of current Italian law shall apply.